skip navigation

News

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Austintown Fitch Falcons Boardman Spartans Brookfield Warriors Campbell Memorial Red Devils Canfield Cardinals Champion Flashes Edgewood Warriors Girard Indians Howland Tigers Hubbard Eagles Jefferson Falcons LaBrae Vikings Lakeside Dragons Lakeview Bulldogs Liberty Leopards Newton Falls Tigers Niles McKinley Red Dragons Poland Bulldogs Struthers Wildcats Warren G Harding Raiders Youngstown East Panthers Home Schools Fall Sports Boys Golf (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Poland Warren Harding White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference AAC Boys Golf Tournament TBA Boys Soccer (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Warren Harding White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Lakeside Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Blue Tier Campbell Memorial Champion Girard Jefferson LaBrae Newton Falls Out of Conference Badger Berkshire Bristol Brookfield Cardinal Mooney Chardon Columbiana Conneaut Crestview CVCA Garfield Geneva GlenOak Green Harvey Heartland Christian JFK Lordstown N Canton Hoover Lake Catholic Madison Mineral Ridge Perry Ravenna Rootstown Salem Southeast South Range Waterloo West Branch United Local Ursuline Boys Cross Country (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding White Tier Edgewood Jefferson Lakeview Nile McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Champion Girard LaBrae Out of Conference AAC XC Championships TBA Football (2016) Gold Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Lakeside Warren Harding Red Tier Canfield Howland Niles McKinley Poland Youngstown East White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Alliance Bay Berkshire Brunswick Cardinal Mooney Cleveland Heights Conneaut Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. Erie McDowell (PA) Garfield Grand Valley Green Hudson Massilon Jackson Jackson Milton JFK Kenston Louisville Madison Marlington Mineral Ridge Northwest Perry (PA) Pymatuning Valley Rootstown Scott Shaw Southeast Springfield St John Steubenville University School Valley Christian Washington Waterloo Youngstown Ursuline Girls Golf (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Poland Lakeview White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Lakeside Niles McKinley Struthers Warren Harding Out of Conference AAC Girls Golf Tournament TBA Girls Soccer (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Warren Harding White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Lakeside Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Blue Tier Champion Girard Jefferson LaBrae Newton Falls Struthers Out of Conference Akron Hoban Avon Badger Bay Beaver Local Berkshire Bristol Cardinal Mooney Chardon Columbiana Conneaut Crestview Garfield Geneva GlenOak Grand Valley Green Harvey Hathaway Brown Hickory Hudson JFK Kenston Kent Roosevelt N Canton Hoover Lake Catholic Lordstown Madison Maplewood N Canton Hoover Perry Pymatuning Valley Rootstown Salem Southeast Springfield Uniontown Lake Valley Christian Villa Maria (PA) Waterloo West Branch St Vincent-St Mary (Akron) Girls Tennis (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeview Lakeside Poland White Tier Brookfield Edgewood Jefferson Liberty Niles McKinley Struthers Warren Harding Out of Conference Lordstown McDonald Volleyball (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Girard Howland Hubbard Lakeside Lakeview White Tier Edgewood Jefferson Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Warren Harding Youngstown East Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Akron Hoban Akron East Alliance Badger Beaver Local Bristol Cardinal Mooney Carrolton Chardon Conneaut Crestview Crestwood East Palestine Field Garfield Grand Valley JFK Lordstown Madison Maplewood Mathews Mineral Ridge Mogadore Pymatuning Valley Roosevelt Rootstown Salem South Range Southington Springfield St John TBA Uniontown Lake Valley Christian Waterloo West Branch Western Reserve Windham Woodridge Youngstown Ursuline Winter Sports Boys Bowling (2016-17) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding White Tier Hubbard Lakeview Liberty Niles McKinley Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Out of Conference Boys Basketball (2016-17) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Youngstown East White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Alliance Berkshire Bristol Cardinal Mooney Garfield Lake Marlington Massillon Perry Mathews Streetsboro South Range Tallmadge TBA Warren JFK West Middlesex Girls Basketball (2016-17) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeview Warren Harding Youngstown East White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeside Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Bristol Chardon Grand Valley JFK Lake Louisville Mathews New Philadelphia Pymatuning Valley Ravenna South Range Tallmadge TBA West Branch Windham Boys Swimming (2016-17) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Edgewood Girard Howland Hubbard Jefferson Lakeside Liberty Niles McKinley Poland Warren Harding Wrestling (2016-17) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Poland White Tier Brookfield Edgewood Girard Hubbard Jefferson Liberty Spring Sports Baseball (2017) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Poland Warren Harding White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeside Lakeview Niles McKinley Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Varsity Baseball 2017 Liberty Newton Falls Youngstown East Out of Conference Boys Tennis (2017) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Poland White Tier Edgewood Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Struthers Warren Harding Softball (2017) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Jefferson Poland Warren Harding White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Lakeside Lakeview Niles McKinley Struthers Youngstown East Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Boys Track & Field (2017) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Youngstown East White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference News Girls Cross Country (2016) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding White Tier Edgewood Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Champion Girard LaBrae Archbishop Hoban Broadview Hts Chardon Wickliffe Woodridge Dover Gilmour Academy Hawken Leetonia Louisville Lake Center Christian Richfield Revere Shaker Heights Walsh Jesuit Ashland Mapleton Aurora Chargrin Falls Louisville Massillon Jackson West Geauga Berkshire Canton McKinley Canton South Clev. Villa Angela-St Joe Copley Cuyahoga Heights Geneva Glenoak Massillon Perry Massillon Washington Mentor Lake Catholic Northwest Parma Perry Ravenna Southeast Wickliffe Akron East Akron Garfield Akron St Vincent-St Mary Canton McKinley Chardon Cleveland Heights Cleveland Shaw Cleveland St Ignatius Crestwood Fairmont (WV) Farrell Geneva Grove City Hudson Kennedy Catholic (PA) Louisville Lowellville Maple Heights Madison Maplewood Mineral Ridge Perry (OH) Pymatuning Valley Riverside (Painesville) Salem Steubenville Southeast West Branch Western Reserve Youngstown Ursuline Akron East Akron Firestone Beaver Local Cardinal Mooney Carollton Columbiana Conneaut Crestview Crestwood Garrettsville Geneva Hudson Kenston Jackson Milton Madison Maplewood Massillon Jackson McDonald North Canton Hoover Riverside (Painesville) Salem Southeast Southington (Chalker) Springfield Local St Thomas Aquinas Steubenville Stow Valley Christian Youngstown Ursuline Bloomfield Cardinal Mooney Lordstown Maplewood McDonald Youngstown Ursuline Girls Bowling (2016-17) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding White Tier Hubbard Lakeview Liberty Niles McKinley Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Out of Conference Bloomfield Cardinal Mooney Maplewood McDonald Youngstown Ursuline Lordstown Girls Swimming (2016-17) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Edgewood Girard Howland Hubbard Jefferson Lakeside Liberty Niles McKinley Poland Warren Harding Out of Conference Girls Track & Field (2017) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Youngstown East White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference

Page 1 of 87

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 867

Family matters: Tennis in Cianciola’s genes

By Greg Gulas-Vindicator 05/26/2017, 8:15am EDT

Liberty Track team members advance to Regional Finals

By Liberty Athletics 05/25/2017, 11:30am EDT

One more step to take before reaching State Championships

Champion rolls over Mooney in six innings

By Tom Williams-Vindicator 05/25/2017, 8:15am EDT

Varsity Track: District Final Results

By Niles Athletics 05/23/2017, 8:00am EDT

Lady Dragons Fare Well in Finals

Walsh Jesuit beats Boardman in district final

By Dan Hiner-Vindicator 05/20/2017, 11:30am EDT

Back at it: Champion returns to regional

By Eric Murray-Tribune Chronicle 05/20/2017, 11:15am EDT

Varsity Track: District Meet Results

By Niles Athletics 05/19/2017, 7:30am EDT

Qualifiers will compete in Saturday Finals

Lakeview can’t keep up with West Branch attack in loss

By John Vargo-Tribune Chronicle 05/18/2017, 9:00am EDT

Page 1 of 87

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 867