skip navigation

Updated Scores 3/1: 2020 OHSAA Girls Tournament AAC Schedule-See who and where your favorite AAC team is Playing

By All-American Conference, 03/01/20, 10:00AM EST

Share

2020 Division I Ravenna Girls District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals, 2/15
Game 1: Hudson 67 at 43 Fitch
Game 2: Kent Roosevelt 28 at Canfield 61
Game 3: Boardman 33 at Cuyahoga Falls 46
Game 4: Twinsburg 34 at Howland 44
Sectional Finals, 2/20
Game 5: Hudson 28 at Warren Harding 38
Game 6: Canfield 53 vs. Cuyahoga Falls 34
Game 7: Winner of Game 4 at Stow-Munroe Falls
Game 8: Howland 35 at Aurora 53
District Semifinals, 2/25
Game 9: Warren Harding 55 vs. Canfield 33
Game 10: Stow Munroe Falls vs. Aurora
District Championship, 2/28
Warren Harding 44 vs Stow-Munroe Falls 32

Canton Regional- March 3
Warren Harding vs Glen Oak

 

2020 Division III Cortland Girls District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals, 2/19
Game 1: Grand Valley at Mineral Ridge
Game 2: Cardinal at Crestwood
Game 3: Conneaut at Berkshire
Sectional Finals, 2/22
Game 4: Mineral Ridge 27 at Champion 45
Game 5: Pymatuning Valley 34  at LaBrae 40
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Garrettsville Garfield
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Kirtland
District Semifinals, 2/26
Game 8: Champion 62 vs. Labrae 36
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
District Championship, 2/29
Champion 59 vs Garfield 44 

Regionals March 4th
Champion vs South Range

 

2020 Division III Struthers Girls District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals-Feb 19
Game 1: Springfield 29 at United 41
Game 2: Canton Central Catholic at Rootstown
Game 3: Waterloo at East Palestine
Game 4: Campbell Memorial 18 at Ursuline 62
Sectional Finals-Feb 22
Game 5: United 23 at Liberty 61
Game 6: Rootstown 44 at Crestview 56
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at South Range
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Columbiana
District Semifinals Feb 26
Game 9: Liberty 53 vs. Crestview 69
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
District Championship Feb 29 at 7pm
Crestview 32 vs South Range 48

Regional March 4
Champion vs South Range

 

2020 Division IV Orwell Girls District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals, 2/19
Game 1: Badger at Mathews
Game 2: Southington at Bristol
Game 3: Windham at Warren JFK
Game 4: Newbury at St. John
Game 5: Brookfield 53 at Fairport Harding 33
Sectional Finals, 2/22
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at Maplewood
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 3 at Cornerstone Christian
Game 9: Brookfield 47 at Andrews Osborne 41
District Semifinals, 2/26
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Cornerstone Christian 63 vs. Brookfield 31
District Championship, 2/29
Remaining Winners

 

2020 Division IV Mineral Ridge Girls District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals, 2/19
Game 1: Wellsville at Heartland Christian
Game 2: Lordstwn at Lisbon
Game 3: Southern at Jackson-Milton
Game 4: Valley Christian at Lowellville
Game 5: Sebring at Leetonia
Sectional Finals, 2/22
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at McDonald
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Western Reserve
Game 9: Leetonia 33 at Newton Falls 60
District Semifinals, 2/26
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Western Reserve 52 vs. Newton Falls 31
District Championship, 2/29
Remaining Winners


All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.