skip navigation

Updated 3/7: 2020 OHSAA Boys Tournament AAC Schedule-See who and where your favorite AAC team is Playing

By All-American Conference, 03/07/20, 9:00AM EST

Share

2020 Division I Canton Boys District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals
Game 1: Dover at Perry
Game 2: Fitch (9-8) 58 at GlenOak 56
Game 3: Lake at Hoover
Game 4: Jackson at Massillon
Game 5: Alliance at Wooster
Sectional Finals
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at #1 Green
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at #2 Canton McKinley
Game 9: Wooster 51 at #3 Boardman (17-1) 58
District Semifinals
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Canton McKinley vs. Boardman
District Championship
Remaining Winners

2020 Division I Twinsburg Boys District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals
Game 1: Stow-Munroe Falls at Kenston
Game 2: John Adams at Hudson
Game 3: Maple Heights at Euclid
Game 4: Nordonia at Bedford
Sectional Finals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at #1 Shaker Heights
Game 6: Hudson 40 at #4 Harding (12-7) 44
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at #2 Garfield Heights
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at #3 Solon
District Semifinals
Game 9: Shaker Heights vs. Warren Harding
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8
District Championship
Remaining Winners

2020 Division II Boardman Boys District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals
Game 1: Hubbard (6-12) at Lakeview (8-11)
Game 2: Salem (3-15) 53 at Canfield (9-9) 58
Game 3: Niles (3-14) at Poland (12-6)
Game 4: East (5-15) at Girard (8-10)
Game 5: Howland (4-13) 70 at Ursuline (8-11) 72
Sectional Finals
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at #1 Chaney (14-5)
Game 7: Canfield  50 vs. Poland 41
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at #2 Struthers (14-3)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 at #3 West Branch (15-4)
District Semifinals
Game 10: Canfield vs Youngstown Chaney
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Championship
Remaining Winners

 

2020 Division III Salem Boys District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals
Game 1: Campbell Memorial (5-14) 51 at East Canton (8-10) 64
Game 2: Rootstown (2-17) at South Range (11-6)
Game 3: United (3-15) at Canton Central Catholic (8-9)
Game 4: Crestview (6-13) 49 at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-10) 60
Game 5: East Palestine (3-15) at Mooney (9-8)
Sectional Finals
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at #1 Waterloo (18-1)
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at #2 Springfield (13-6)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 at #3 Columbiana (17-3)
District Semifinals
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Championship
Remaining Winners

2020 Division III Warren Boys District Tournament
Sectional Quarterfinals
Game 1: Jefferson (7-10) at Mineral Ridge (8-11)
Game 2: Southeast (6-13) 48 at Champion (10-9) 59
Game 3: Conneaut (7-10) 50 at Liberty (7-12) 55
Game 4: Grand Valley (7-12) 60 at Brookfield (10-10) 68
Sectional Finals
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at #1 Garrettsville Garfield (16-2)
Game 6: Champion 52 at #4 Pymatuning Valley (14-4) 35
Game 7: Liberty 50 at #2 LaBrae (14-4) 51
Game 8: Brookfield 37  at #3 Newton Falls (16-3) 51
District Semifinals
Game 9: Champion 45 vs Garfield 61
Game 10: LaBrae 34 vs Newton Falls 17
District Championship- March 6
Garfield 47 vs LaBrae 55

Regionals-March 11
LaBrae vs Waterloo- 8pm


All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.