skip navigation

Updated 3/9: OHSAA/AAC Girls Basketball Tournament Schedule Announced for 2018

By All-American Conference, 03/09/18, 7:00PM EST

Share

Division I Girls’ Basketball – Canton District
Tournament Field
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 17
Game 1: Louisville at Lake
Game 2: East 21 at Canfield 56
Game 3: Marietta at Hoover
Game 4: Perry 49 at Fitch 58
Game 5: Boardman 45 at Massillon 60

Sectional Final, Feb. 22
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 vs. Jackson
Game 7: Canfield 47 vs. Hoover 56
Game 8: Fitch 30 vs. GlenOak 68
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Green

District Semifinal, Feb. 26
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Championship, Mar. 1
Remaining Winners

Division I Girls’ Basketball – Perry District
Tournament Field
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 17
Game 1: Lakeside 13 at Geneva 61
Game 2: Riverside 42 at Warren G Harding 61

Feb 22
Game 3: Warren Harding 34 vs Geneva 61

Division II Girls’ Basketball – Lakeside District
Tournament Field
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 17
Game 1: West Geauga 37 at Jefferson Area 55
Game 2: Edgewood 21 at Lutheran East 58

Game 3: Jefferson 43 vs Villa Angela-St Jo. 77

Division II Girls’ Basketball – Austintown District
Tournament Field
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 17
Game 1: Southeast 53 at Lakeview 41
Game 2: Crestwood at Ursuline
Game 3: Niles 42 at Ravenna 49
Game 4: Hubbard 26 at Cardinal Mooney 47

Sectional Final, Feb. 22
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 vs. West Branch
Game 6: Ursuline 49 vs. Poland 50
Game 7: Ravenna 37 vs. Howland 60
Game 8: Cardinal Mooney 35 vs. Struthers 47

District Semifinal, Feb. 26
Game 9: Poland 25 vs. West Branch 47
Game 10: Struthers  24 vs. Howland 35

District Championship, Mar. 1
West Branch 43 vs Howland 36

Division III Girls’ Basketball – Ravenna District
Tournament Field
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 21
Game 1: Grand Valley 47 at Cardinal 53
Game 2: Warrensville Heights at Waterloo
Game 3: Rootstown 43 at Conneaut 54
Game 4: LaBrae 41 at Berkshire 45

Sectional Final, Feb. 24
Game 5: Cardinal 22 vs. Champion 61
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 vs. Pymatuning Valley
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 vs. Garrettsville Garfield
Game 8: Conneaut 27 vs. Newton Falls 51

District Semifinal, Feb 28
Game 9: Champion 45 vs. Waterloo 55
Game 10: Garfield 39 vs. Newton Falls 41 OT

District Championship, Mar. 3
Waterloo 27 vs Newton Falls 41

Regional Semi-Final: Elyria Catholic 55 vs Newton Falls 54, Mar 7


Division III Girls’ Basketball – Struthers District
Tournament Field
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 21
Game 1: East Palestine at Canton Central Catholic
Game 2: Campbell Memorial 40 at Crestview 65
Game 3: Springfield at United
Game 4: Girard 39 at Mineral Ridge 65

Sectional Final, Feb. 24
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at South Range
Game 6: Crestview 40 at Brookfield 66
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Salem
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Columbiana
District Semifinal, Feb. 28
Game 9: South Range 56 vs. Brookfield 43
Game 10: Salem vs. Columbiana
District Championship, Mar. 3

Division IV Girls’ Basketball – Mineral Ridge District
Tournament Field
Sectional Semifinal, Feb. 21
Game 1: Southern at Leetonia
Game 2: Heartland Christian 15 at Liberty 53
Game 3: Sebring at Valley Christian
Game 4: Lowellville at Lisbon
Game 5: Wellsville at Lordstown

Sectional Final, Feb. 24
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at Jackson-Milton
Game 7: Liberty 54 vs. Valley Christian 62
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at McDonald
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 at Western Reserve
District Semifinal, Feb. 28
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Championship, Mar. 3


All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.

Sponsored by Seven Seventeen Credit Union

Seven Seventeen Credit Union

Visit Website