skip navigation

Updated 5/19: 2018 OHSAA Softball Tournament Schedule/Scores for AAC

By All-American Conference, 05/19/18, 10:00AM EDT

Share

Division I Solon District
Sectional Semifinals (May 9)
Game 1: Bedford at Maple Heights, 5
Game 2: East 1 at Solon 16
Game 3: Kenston 0 at Austintown Fitch 8
Game 4: Warren Harding 0 at Twinsburg 0
Game 5: Kent Roosevelt 3 at Boardman 13

Sectional Final (May 10)
Game 6: Maple Heights 0 at Canfield 14
Game 7: Austintown Fitch 5 vs Solon 1
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Aurora, 5
Game 9: Boardman 4 at Nordonia 12

District Semifinal
Game 10: Austintown Fitch 2 vs Canfield 3
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9

District Championship
Nordonia 4 vs Canfield 5  at Roxbury Elementary

Regional: Willoughby South vs Canfield
University of Akron-May 23


Division II Jefferson District

Game 1: Harvey 0 vs Edgewood 16

Sectional Semifinals (May 11)
Game 1: Gilmour Academy 0 vs Jefferson 10
Game 2: NDCL 1 vs Lakeview 11

Game 3: Edgewood vs Lake Catholic

Game 4: Jefferson 13 vs Lakeview 3
Game 5: Perry 9 vs Jefferson 7


Division II Alliance District
Sectional Semifinals (May 10)
Game 1: Struthers 6 vs Howland 16
Game 2: Ravenna 0 at Hubbard 2, 5
Game 3: Niles 0 at Alliance 14

Sectional Final (May 11)
Game 4: Howland 1 at West Branch 11
Game 5: Salem 1 at Poland 9
Game 6: Hubbard 0 at Mooney 8
Game 7: Alliance at Ursuline, 5

District Semifinal
Game 8: West Branch 4 vs. Poland 3
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7

District Championship
Remaining Winners at Alliance High School

Division III Leavittsburg District
Sectional Semifinals (May 7)
Game 1: Grand Valley at Fairport Harding, 5
Game 2: Pymatuning Valley at Garfield, 5
Game 3: Conneaut 2 at LaBrae 7
Game 4: Cardinalat Berkshire, 5

Sectional Final (May 8)
Game 5: Grand Valley 0 at  Champion 20
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Kirtland, 5
Game 7: LaBrae 14 at Newton Falls 2 
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Wickliffe, 5

District Semifinal
Game 9: Kirkland 0 vs. Champion 10
Game 10: Wicklife 1 vs. LaBrae 8

District Championship
LaBrae 0 vs Champion 9 at LaBrae High School

Regional: Manchester vs Champion-Massillon Washington HS-5:00pm

Division III South Range District
Sectional Semifinals (May 7)
Game 1: Mineral Ridge at Rootstown, 5
Game 2: Crestview 2 at Southeast 3
Game 3: Campbell Memorial 1 at United 19

Sectional Final (May 8)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 at South Range, 5
Game 5: Waterloo at East Palestine, 5
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Springfield, 5
Game 7: United Local 1 at Girard 11

District Semifinal (May 14)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5
Game 9: Girard 5 vs Springfield 9

District Championship (May 15)
Remaining Winners at South Range High School

 

Division IV Warren District
Sectional Semifinals (May 8)
Game 1: Southington at Windham, 5
Game 2: Newbury at McDonald, 5
Game 3: Warren JFK at Maplewood, 5
Game 4: Bloomfield at Lordstown, 5
Game 5: Liberty 7 at Badger 17

Sectional Final (May 9)
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at Mathews
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3
Game 8: Lordstown 0 at Brookfield 5
Game 9: Winner of Game 3 at Bristol

District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Bristol 8 vs Brookfield 1 5pm

District Championship
Remaining Winners at Candlelight Knolls


All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.

Sponsored by Seven Seventeen Credit Union

Seven Seventeen Credit Union

Visit Website