skip navigation

Updated 5/19: 2018 OHSAA Baseball Tournament Schedule/Scores for AAC

By All-American Conference, 05/19/18, 10:30AM EDT

Share

Division I Hudson District
Sectional Semifinals (May 7)
Game 1: Nordonia at Shaker Heights, 5
Game 2: Maple Heights at Twinsburg, 5
Game 3: Cuyahoga Falls at Hudson, 5
Game 4: Warren Harding 0 at Kenston 16
Game 5: Bedford at Kent Roosevelt, 5
Sectional Final (May 8)
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at Walsh Jesuit, 5
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3, 5
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Solon, 5
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 at Stow-Munroe Falls, 5
District Semifinal
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9
District Championship
Remaining Winners at Hudson High School
 
Division I Euclid District
Sectional Semifinals (May 7)
Game 1: University School 6 vs Lakeside 1
 
Division I Canton District
Sectional Semifinals (May 7)
Game 1: Canton McKinley at Dover, 5
Game 2: East 0 at Hoover 25
Game 3: Perry at GlenOak, 5
Game 4: New Philadelphia 1 at Boardman 7
Sectional Final (May 8)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Jackson, 5
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Lake, 5
Game 7: Winner of Game 4 at Massillon, 5
Game 8: Boardman 2 at Austintown Fitch 3
District Semifinal (May 14)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 10: Massillon Washington 7 vs. Austintown Fitch 2
District Championship
Remaining Winners at Thurman Munson Stadium
 
Division II Jefferson District
Sectional Semifinals (May 8)
Game 1: Lakeview 4 at West Geauga
Game 2: Lakeview 3 at Jefferson 0
 
Semi-Finals: May 16
Game 3: Lakeview 1 vs Gilmour Academy 3
 
Division II Struthers District
Sectional Semifinals (May 8)
Game 1: Ursuline  4 at Poland 5
Game 2: Struthers 4 at Niles 15
Game 3: Salem at Alliance, 5
Game 4: Howland 4 at Hubbard 2
Sectional Final (May 9)
Game 5: Poland 8 at West Branch 5
Game 6: Niles 7 at Girard 1
Game 7: Alliance 2 at Canfield 13
Game 8: Howland 2 at Mooney 11
District Semifinal (May 15)
Game 9: Poland 3 vs. Niles McKinley 4
Game 10: Cardinal Mooney 3 vs. Canfield 4
District Championship (May 16 at 6:30)
Niles McKinley 0 at Canfield 6
Remaining Winners at Cene Park

Regional: Canfield vs Chardon-Ball Park at Hudson
 
Division III Niles District
Sectional Semifinals (May 9)
Game 1: Pymatuning Valley 1 at Edgewood 11
Game 2: Newton Falls 9 at Grand Valley 10 
Game 3: Berkshire 5 at Brookfield 8
Game 4: Cardinal at Garfield, 5
Sectional Final (May 10)
Game 5: Edgewood 0 at Champion 7
Game 6: Grand Valley 3 at Liberty 2
Game 7: Brookfield at Crestwood, 5
Game 8: Cardinal 2 at LaBrae 5
District Semifinal (May 16)
Game 9: Grand Valley 2 vs. Champion 1
Game 10: Crestwood 10 vs. LaBrae 0
District Championship (May 17 at 5 pm)
Remaining Winners at Niles
 
Division III Struthers District
Sectional Semifinals (May 9)
Game 1: Campbell Memorial 6 at Columbiana 18
Game 2: Waterloo at Mogadore, 5
Game 3: United 3 at Crestview 4
Game 4: Southeast at Southern, 5
Sectional Final (May 10)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Canton Central Catholic, 5
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at East Palestine, 5
Game 7: Crestview 8 at Rootstown 2
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at South Range, 5
District Semifinal (May 16)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6
Game 10: Crestview 1 vs. South Range 5
District Championship (May 17 at 6:30)
Remaining Winners at Cene Park

All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.

Sponsored by Seven Seventeen Credit Union

Seven Seventeen Credit Union

Visit Website