skip navigation

AAC Boys/Girls Swimming/Diving Championships with Boardman taking the Top Spot, Finalist Listed Per Event

By All-American Conference, 01/17/19, 1:00PM EST

Share

¯ BOYS SCORES: 1. Boardman 573; 2. Canfield 374; 3. Warren G. Harding 345 4. Lakeside 163; 5. Austintown Fitch 42; 6. Howland 74; 7. Liberty 25; 8. Edgewood 17.

¯ DIVING: 1. Ty Loudin (WGH) 409.10; 2. Teddy Anzevino(B) 404.55; 3. Connor Leecue (WGH) 313.05.

¯ 200 MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Boardman (River Flatley, Jordan Stackpole, Mason Rassega, Siman Mascola) 1:45.50; 2. Canfield 1:49.50; 3. Warren G. Harding (Brendan Leecue, Tino DiCenso, Isaac Hetson, Matthew Vencel) 1:50.60.

¯ 200 FREESTYLE: 1. Jordan Stackpole (B) 1:51.12; 2. Robby DiDomenico (C) 1:55.08; 3. Bobby Kutsch (C) 1:55.99.

¯ 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: 1. Noah Basista (B) 1:57.72; 2. Jared Mindek (H) 2:03.71; 3. Luke Dietz (C) 2:14.38.

¯ 50 FREESTYLE: 1. Jason Paris (C) 22.52; 2. Will Linker (B) 22.65; 3. Mason Rassega (B) 23.01.

¯ 100 BUTTERFLY: 1. Matthew DunLany (B) 2.49; 2. Jake Lawrence (AF) 53.22; 3. Brendan Leecue (WGH) 55.38.

¯ 100 FREESTYLE: 1. Will Linker (B) 48.65; 2. Mason Rassega (B) 51.22; 3. Jason Paris (C) 51.52.

¯ 500 FREESTYLE: 1. Matthew DunLany (B) 4:53.26 (meet record); 2. Robby DiDomenico (C) 5:22.51; 3. Carter Cailor (B) 5:22.60.

¯ 200 FREE RELAY: 1. Boardman (Noah Basista, Mason Rassega, Will Linker, Matthew DunLany)1:28.73; 2. Canfield 1:32.05; 3. Warren G. Harding (Tino DiCenso, Isaac Hetson, Matthew Vencel, Carson Peterson) 1:45.23.

¯ 100 BACKSTROKE: 1. Jake Lawrence (AF) 56.00; 2. Brendan Leecue (WGH) 57.04; 3. River Flatley (B) 58.31.

¯ 100 BREASTSTROKE: 1. Noah Basista (B) 58.42 (meet and pool record); 2. Jared Mindek (H) 58.73 (also beat previous meet record); 3. Jordan Stackpole (B) 1:04.65.

¯ 400 FREE RELAY: 1. Boardman (Will Linker, Jordan Stackpole, Matthew DunLany, Noah Basista) 3:20.55; 2. Canfield 3:31.18; 3. Warren G. Harding (Ty Fowler, Jonathan Bell, Carson Peterson, Joseph Criazzo) 4:01.59.


¯ GIRLS SCORES: 1. Boardman 560, 2. Canfield 293, 3. Howland 257, 4. Austintown Fitch 248, 5. Warren G. Harding 230, 6. Edgewood 141, 7. Lakeside 118, 8. Liberty 69.

¯ DIVING: 1. Madison Ricciuti (B) 395.90; 2. Jordan Jones (B) 340.40; 3. Isabella Batchko (AF) 324.75.

¯ 200 MEDLEY RELAY: 1. Boardman (Ella Huston, Abby Yocum, Sarah Varga, Alison Kuras) :58.82; 2. Canfield 2:02.66; 3. Austintown Fitch (Gia Direnzo, Maryn Pechatsko, Kamryn Pechatsko, Sophie Direnzo) 2:04.02.

¯ 200 FREESTYLE: 1. Sydney Schuler (C) 2:05.05 (meet record); 2. Mia Mowatt-Larssen (WGH) 2:07.82; 3. Sophie Direnzo (AF) 2:15.11.

¯ 200 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY: 1. Sydney Lukco (WGH) 2:22.37; 2. Mia Pantalone (H) 2:24.81; 3. Abby Yocum (B) 2:26.97.

¯ 50 FREESTYLE: 1. Mikel Flatley (B) 25.43; 2. Lydia Walls (WGH) 25.53; 3. Jennah Markovitch (B) 25.89.

¯ 100 BUTTERFLY: 1. Gia Direnzo (AF) 1:00.66; 2. Mikel Flatley (B) 1:01.63 3. Lydia Walls (WGH) 1:02.12.

¯ 100 FREESTYLE: 1. Alyssa Dinapoli (B) 56.46; 2. Alison Kuras (B) 56.70; 3. Sydney Lukco (WGH) 58.04.

¯ 500 FREESTYLE: 1. Mia Mowatt-Larssen (WGH) 5:38.77; 2. Sydney Schuler (C) 5:40.92; 3. Jennah Markovitch (B) 5:47.10.

¯ 200 FREE RELAY: 1. Boardman (Mikel Flatley, Alison Kuras, Alyssa Dinapoli, Jennah Markovitch) 1:42.32 (meet record); 2. Warren G. Harding (Katie McBane, Mia Mowatt-Larssen, Sydney Lukco, Lydia Walls) 1:46.12; 3. Canfield 1:48.26.

¯ 100 BACKSTROKE: 1. Gia Direnzo (AF) 1:01.86; 2. Alyssa Dinapoli (B) 1:02.70; 3. Serenity Kincaid (E) 1:04.98.

¯ 100 BREASTSTROKE: 1. Hayley Ho (B) 1:12.15; 2. Abby Yocum (B) 1:13.07; 3. Maryn Pechatsko (AF) 1:17.23.

¯ 400 FREE RELAY: 1. Boardman (Jennah Markovitch, Alison Kuras, Alyssa Dinapoli, Mikel Flatley) 3:49.77; 2. Warren G. Harding (Katie McBane, Mia Mowatt-Larssen, Sydney Lukco, Lydie Walls) 3:52.67; 3. Howland (Caitlyn Mindek, Corinne Daniels, Rachel Delida, Mia Pantalone) 4:01.64.


All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.