skip navigation

Updated Scores 2/17: 2019 Girls Tournament Basketball for OHSAA

By All-American Conference, 02/17/19, 10:00AM EST

Share

Division I Ravenna District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 16)
Game 1: Hudson at Cuyahoga Falls, 1
Game 2: Walsh Jesuit 66 at Boardman 44
Game 3: Kent Roosevelt 35 at Harding 60
Sectional Final (Feb. 21)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 at Aurora, 7
Game 5: Canfield at Kenston, 7
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Stow-Munroe Falls, 7
Game 7: Warren Harding at Fitch, 7
District Semifinal (Feb. 25 at Ravenna)
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 6
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 7:45
District Final (Feb. 28)
Remaining Winners, 7 at Ravenna

Division II Austintown District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 16)
Game 1: Crestwood at East, 1
Game 2: Chaney 16 at Howland 58
Game 3: Hubbard at Niles, 1
Game 4: Lakeview at Struthers, 1
Sectional Final (Feb. 21)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Poland, 7
Game 6: Howland at West Branch, 7
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Mooney, 7
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Ursuline, 7
District Semifinal (Feb. 25 at Fitch)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, 7:45
District Final (Feb. 28)
Remaining Winners, 6 at Fitch

DI Perry District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 16)
Game 1: Lakeside 20 at Mentor 57

DII Lakeside District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 16)
Game 1: Jefferson 60 at Edgewood 35
Sectional Final (2/21)
Game 2: NDCL vs Jefferson, 7pm 

Division III Cortland District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 20)
Game 1: Grand Valley at Cardinal, 6
Game 2: Girard at Garrettsville Garfield, 7
Game 3: Berkshire at Mineral Ridge, 7
Game 4: Conneaut at Warrensville Heights, 7
Sectional Final (Feb. 23)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Champion, 1
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Pymatuning Valley, 1
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Newton Falls, 1
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at LaBrae, 1
District Semifinal (Feb. 27 at Lakeview)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, 7:45
District Final (Mar. 2)
Remaining Winners, 1 at Lakeview

Division III Struthers District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 20)
Game 1: Springfield at United, 7
Game 2: Campbell Memorial at Liberty, 7
Game 3: Rootstown at East Palestine, 7
Game 4: Waterloo at Crestview, 7
Sectional Final (Feb. 23)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Salem, 1
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Columbiana, 1
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at South Range, 1
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Southeast, 1
District Semifinal (Feb. 27 at Struthers)
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 6
Game 10: Winner of Game 7 vs. Winner of Game 8, 7:45
District Final (Mar. 2)
Remaining Winners, 1 at Struthers

Division IV Mineral Ridge District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 20)
Game 1: Sebring at Valley Christian, 7
Game 2: Wellsville at Lisbon, 7
Game 3: Lowellville at Jackson-Milton, 7
Game 4: Southern at Leetonia, 7
Game 5: Heartland Christian at Lordstown, 7
Sectional Final (Feb. 23)
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at McDonald, 1
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3, 1
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Western Reserve, 1
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 at Brookfield, 1
District Semifinal (Feb. 27 at Mineral Ridge)
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 6
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 7:45
District Final (Mar. 2)
Remaining Winners, 4 at Mineral Ridge

 


All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.