skip navigation

2019 Boys Tournament Basketball Schedule for OHSAA

By All-American Conference, 02/11/19, 12:15PM EST

Share

Division I Euclid District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 27)
Game 1: Lakeside at Cle East Tech, 7pm

Division I Canton District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 27)
Game 1: GlenOak at Canton McKinley, 7
Game 2: Austintown Fitch at Hoover, 7
Game 3: Barberton at Perry, 7
Game 4: Wooster at Lake, 7
Game 5: Massillon at Dover, 7
Sectional Final (Mar. 2)
Game 6: Winner of Game 1 at Jackson, 7
Game 7: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3, 7
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Green, 7
Game 9: Winner of Game 5 at Boardman, 7
District Semifinal (at Canton Civic Center) 
Game 10: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 7 (3/6)
Game 11: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 7 (3/7)
District Final (Mar. 9)
Remaining Winners, 7 at Canton Civic Center

Division I Solon District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 27)
Game 1: University School at Bedford, 7
Game 2: John Adams at Warren Harding, 7
Game 3: Kenston at Maple Heights, 7
Game 4: Nordonia at Hudson, 7
Sectional Final (Mar. 2)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Shaker Heights, 7
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Twinsburg, 7
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Euclid, 7
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Garfield Heights, 7
District Semifinal (at Solon High School) 
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 7 (3/6)
Game 10: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 7 (3/7)
District Final (Mar. 9)
Remaining Winners, 7 at Solon

Division II Boardman District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 26)
Game 1: Niles at West Branch, 7
Game 2: Hubbard at Ursuline, 7
Game 3: Salem at Canfield, 7
Game 4: Struthers at Mooney
Game 5: Massillon at Dover, 7
Game 6: Howland at Girard, 7
Sectional Final (Mar. 1)
Game 7: Winner of Game 1 at Poland, 7
Game 8: Winner of Game 2 vs. Winner of Game 3, 7
Game 9: Winner of Game 4 at Lakeview, 7
Game 10: Winner of Game 5 vs. Winner of Game 6, 7
District Semifinal (at Boardman High School) 
Game 11: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 7 (3/6)
Game 12: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 7 (3/7)
District Final (Mar. 9)
Remaining Winners, 4 at Boardman

Division III Salem District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 26)
Game 1: Fairless at United, 7
Game 2: Crestview at Rootstown, 7
Game 3: East Palestine at Columbiana, 7
Game 4: Western Reserve at Valley Christian, 7
Sectional Final (Mar. 1)
Game 5: Winner of Game 1 at Waterloo, 7
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at Mogadore, 7
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at South Range, 7
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 at Canton Central Catholic, 7
District Semifinal (at Salem High School) 
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 7 (3/4)
Game 10: Winner of Game 8 vs. Winner of Game 9, 7 (3/5)
District Final (Mar. 8)
Remaining Winners, 7 at Salem

Division III Warren District
Sectional Quarterfinal (Feb. 26)
Game 1: Liberty at Brookfield, 7
Game 2: Grand Valley at Garrettsville Garfield, 7
Game 3: Campbell Memorial at Mineral Ridge
Sectional Final (Mar. 1)
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 at Edgewood, 7
Game 5: Pymatuning Valley at Newton Falls, 7
Game 6: Winner of Game 2 at LaBrae, 7
Game 7: Winner of Game 3 at Champion, 7

District Semifinal (at Harding High School) 
Game 8: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 7 (3/4)
Game 9: Winner of Game 6 vs. Winner of Game 7, 7 (3/5)
District Final (Mar. 8)
Remaining Winners, 7 at Harding High School


All-American Conference

The All-American Conference is an OHSAA-sanctioned league, created in 2008 as the result of the merger between the Trumbull Athletic Conference and the Metro Athletic Conference in Ohio. The league has 21 different member schools, with 17 sports offered throughout fall, winter and spring sports seasons.