skip navigation

Currently Selected Tag(s):

Home Student-Athlete Spotlight Schools Austintown Fitch Falcons Boardman Spartans Brookfield Warriors Campbell Memorial Red Devils Canfield Cardinals Champion Flashes Crestview Rebels Edgewood Warriors Girard Indians Howland Tigers Hubbard Eagles Jefferson Falcons LaBrae Vikings Lakeside Dragons Lakeview Bulldogs Liberty Leopards Newton Falls Tigers Niles McKinley Red Dragons Poland Bulldogs Struthers Wildcats Warren G Harding Raiders Youngstown East Golden Bears Calendar Fall Sports Boys Cross Country (2018) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Champion Crestview (BXC) LaBrae Edgewood Out of Conference AAC XC Championships Girard Jefferson Lakeview Nile McKinley Poland Struthers TBA Girls Cross Country (2018) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Champion Crestview (GC) LaBrae Edgewood Out of Conference Girard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Football (2018) Gold Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Lakeside Warren Harding Red Tier Canfield Howland Niles McKinley Poland Youngstown East White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Akron East Alliance Archbishop Hoban Aurora Bay Bedford Berkshire Bexley Broadview Hts Brunswick Canton McKinley Cardinal Mooney Cathedral Prep (PA) Chardon Cleveland Heights Conneaut Cuyahoga Heights Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. East Palestine Erie Erie Central Catholic Erie McDowell (PA) Garfield Grand Valley Green Hudson Jackson Milton JFK Kenston Kent Roosevelt Kirkland Indian Creek Lakeview (PA) Louisville Madison Magnolia (WV) Marlington Massilon Jackson Massilon Washington McDonald Mineral Ridge Newbury North Clarkson (Canada) Northwest Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin Padua (Parma) Parma Perry Perry (PA) Pinkerington Central Pymatuning Valley Rittman Rhodes Rocky River Rootstown Scott Shaker Heights Shaw Southeast South Range Springfield St John St VIncent St Mary Steubenville University Prep (PA) University School Valley Christian Washington Waterloo West Branch Wickliffe Woodridge Youngstown Ursuline Boys Golf (2018) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference AAC Boys Golf Tournament Girard Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers TBA Girls Golf (2018) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Blue Tier Champion Edgewood Lakeside Warren Harding Out of Conference AAC Girls Golf Tournament TBA Poland Lakeview Struthers Niles McKinley Hubbard Boys Soccer (2018) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Newton Falls Out of Conference Alliance Aurora Badger Berkshire Bloomfield Bristol Brecksville Cardinal Mooney Chardon Columbiana Conneaut CVCA Dover Field Firestone Garfield Geneva Girard Gilmour Academy GlenOak Green Harvey Hawken Heartland Christian Hickory Hubbard Jackson JFK Jefferson Lakeview Leetonia Lordstown Louisville N Canton Hoover Lake Catholic Lake Center Christian Madison Marlington Mentor Mineral Ridge Newbury Niles McKinley Nordonia Orange Perry Poland Ravenna Richfield Revere Rootstown Salem Shaker Heights Southeast South Range TBA Twinsburg West Geauga Walsh Jesuit Waterloo West Branch Uniontown Lake United Local Ursuline Girls Soccer (2018) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Crestview Champion Edgewood LaBrae Lakeside Liberty (GSoc) Newton Falls Out of Conference Akron Hoban Ashland Mapleton Avon Aurora Badger Bay Beaver Local Berkshire Bristol Canton McKinley Cardinal Mooney Chardon Chagrin Falls Cloverleaf Columbiana Conneaut Firestone Garfield Geneva Gilmour Academy Girard GlenOak Grand Valley Green Harvey Hathaway Brown Hickory Hubbard Hudson Jefferson JFK Kenston Kent North N Canton Hoover Lake Catholic Lakeview Lordstown Louisville Madison Maplewood Massillon Jackson Massillon Washington Normandy (Parma) N Canton Hoover Niles McKinley Ontario Orange Padua Franciscan Perry Poland Pymatuning Valley Ravenna Richfield Revere Rootstown Salem Southeast South Range Springfield Struthers St. Vin-St Mary Twinsburg Uniontown Lake Ursuline Valley Christian Villa Angela-St Joseph Villa Maria (PA) Waterloo West Branch West Geauga Girls Tennis (2018) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Blue Tier Edgewood Lakeside Liberty Warren Harding Out of Conference Alliance Broadview Hts Brunswick Brush Cardinal Mooney Chardon Conneaut Crestwood Geneva Hathaway Brown Jefferson JFK Lakeview Lordstown Louisville Madison McDonald Niles McKinley Perry Poland St John (GTen) Struthers United Local Youngstown Ursuline Volleyball (Regular Season) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Youngstown East Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Akron Hoban Akron East Alliance Badger Beaver Local Berkshire Bloomfield Brooklyn Bristol Brunswick Canton McKinley Canton South Cardinal Cardinal Mooney Carrolton Chardon Clev. Villa Angela-St Joe Conneaut Copley Cleveland Shaw Crestwood Cuyahoga Heights East Liverpool East Palestine Euclid Field Garfield Geneva Gilmour Academy Girard Glenoak Grand Valley Hathaway Brown Hubbard Jackson Milton Jefferson JFK Kirkland Lake Lakeview Lordstown Louisville Lowellville Madison Maplewood Massillon Jackson Massillon Perry Massillon Washington Mathews Mentor Lake Catholic Mineral Ridge Mogadore NDCL Niles McKinley Nordonia North Canton Hoover Northwest Norwayne Parma Perry Poland Pymatuning Valley Ravenna Riverside Roosevelt Rootstown Salem Sebring Sharon Southeast South Range Southington Southern Springfield Steubenville Catholic St John Struthers TBA Thomas W Harvey Union Local Uniontown Lake Valley Christian Waterloo Waynedale Wellsville West Branch Western Reserve Wickliffe Windham Woodridge Youngstown Ursuline Winter Sports Boys Basketball (2018-19) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Alliance Akron East Akron Ellet Akron Garfield Akron North Akron Springfield Akron St Vincent-St Mary Badger Benedictine Berkshire Bristol Canton Central Catholic Canton McKinley Cardinal Cardinal Mooney Chardon Cleveland Heights Cleveland Shaw Cleveland St Ignatius Collinwood Conneaut Cornerstone Christian Crestwood Dover Ellet Erie McDowell (PA) Fairless Fairmont (WV) Farrell (PA) Garfield Garfield Heights Geneva Girard Grand Valley Grand River Academy Green Grove City Harvey Hubbard Hudson IDEA Jefferson Kennedy Catholic (PA) Kirkland Lake Catholic Lakeview Leetonia Lordstown Louisville Lowellville McDonald Maple Heights Madison Maplewood Marlington Massillon Massilon Jackson Massillon Perry Mathews Mentor Mineral Ridge Mogadore Moon (PA) Niles McKinley Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Perry (OH) Poland Pymatuning Valley Ravenna Riverside (Painesville) Rocky River Roosevelt Rootstown Salem Sebring Sharon (PA) SPIRE Institute Southeast Southington (Chalker) South Range Springfield Local St John Struthers Villa Angela-St. Joseph Steubenville Streetsboro Tallmadge TBA Twinsburg Toledo Waite Uniontown Lake United Valley Christian Waite (Toledo) Warren JFK Waterloo West Branch Western Reserve West Middlesex Wickliffe Windham Wooster Youngstown East Youngstown Ursuline Girls Basketball (2018-19) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Akron East Akron Firestone Akron Garfield-Kenmore Akron North Badger Beaver Local Berea Midpark Berkshire Brecksville Broadview Heights Bristol Canton McKinley Cardinal Cardinal Mooney Carollton Chardon Columbiana Conneaut Crestwood Elyria Catholic Farrell (PA) Field Garfield Garrettsville Geneva Girard Glen Oak Grand Valley Harvey Hawken Heartland Christian Hoover Hubbard Hudson Kenston Jackson Milton JFK Jefferson John Marshall Lake Lakeview Leetonia Lordstown Louisville Lowellville Lutheran East Madison Maplewood Maplewood (PA) Massillon Massillon Jackson Mathews Max S Hayes (Cleveland) McDonald Mineral Ridge New Philadelphia Niles McKinley North Canton Hoover Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Orange Pine Richard (PA) Poland Pymatuning Valley Ravenna Riverside (Painesville) Salem Sebring Sharon (PA) Sharpsville (PA) Shaw Solon Southeast South Range Perry Southington (Chalker) Springfield Local St John St Thomas Aquinas St Villa Angela-St Joseph Steubenville Stow Struthers Tallmadge TBA Twinsburg Valley Christian Walsh Jesuit VILLA ANGELA-ST JOSEPH Waterloo West Branch West Geauga Wickliffe Windham Youngstown East Youngstown Ursuline Boys Bowling (2018-19) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview LaBrae Liberty Out of Conference AAC League Tournament Bloomfield Cardinal Mooney Girard Green Heartland Christian Hubbard Lakeview Lordstown Lowellville Maplewood McDonald Niles McKinley North Canton Hoover Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Stow Struthers Youngstown Ursuline Girls Bowling (2018-19) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview (GBowl) LaBrae Liberty Out of Conference AAC League Tournament Bloomfield Bristol Cardinal Mooney Girard Green Heartland Christian Hubbard Lakeview Lordstown Lowellville Maplewood McDonald Niles McKinley North Canton Hoover Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Stow Struthers Youngstown Ursuline Boys Swimming (2018-19) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Crestview (BSwim) Edgewood Howland Lakeside Liberty Warren Harding Out of Conference Girard Hubbard Jefferson Niles McKinley Poland Girls Swimming (2018-19) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Crestview (GSwim) Edgewood Howland Lakeside Liberty Warren Harding Out of Conference Girard Hubbard Jefferson Niles McKinley Poland Wrestling (2018-19) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Blue TIer Brookfield Crestview (Wres) Edgewood Liberty Out of Conference Poland Girard Hubbard Jefferson Spring Sports Baseball (2019) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Akron Firestone Akron St Vincent-St Mary Alliance Archbishop Hoban Badger Barberton Battlefield (VA) Beaver Local Berkshire Berlin Hiland Bishop Timon (FL) Bristol Brooke (WV) Brunswick Buckeye Valley Calvary Day Cameron (WV) Canisius (FL) Canton (MI) Canton Glen Oak Cardinal Cardinal Mooney Chagrin Falls Chardon Chippewa Clear Fork Cleveland Central Catholic Columbiana Columbus Academy Community (TN) Conneaut Conway (SC) Copley Cornerstone Christian Cornersville (TN) Crestwood Cuyahoga Falls Dinwiddie (VA) East Liverpool East Palestine East Rutherford (NJ) Ellet Elyria Catholic Fairmont (WV) Fairport Harbor Fordham Prep School (NY) Forest Park (VA) Geneva Georgetown (SC) Gilmour Academy Girard Grand Valley Green Greenbrier Christian Academy ( Grundy County (TN) Halifax County Harvey Hawken Highland Regional Hoover Hubbard Hudson IMG Gray (FL) IMG Silver (FL) Inspiration (FL) Jackson Milton Jefferson John Hayes Kenston Lake Catholic Lakeview Lakeview (PA) Lakewood Leetonia Linsly (WV) Lisbon Logan (WV) Louisville Lowellville Macon County (TN) Madison Magnolia (WV) Maplewood Martinsburgh (WV) Massillon Jackson Massillon Washington Mathews Mayfield McDonald Meade County (KY) Mineral Ridge Monarchs (TN) Monsignor McClancy (NY) Monticello (VA) Mogadore Mount Vernon (VA) New Castle (PA) New Philadelphia Niles McKinley North Allegheny Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Oak Glen (WV) Perry Poland Proctor (NY) Pymatuning Valley Ravenna Reynolds Richland (TN) Riverside Riverside (VA) Rocky River Lutheran Rootstown Ross Salem Sebring Solon Southeast South Lakes (VA) South Range Springfield Local St Edward St. Ignatius St James (SC) St John/Paul St Thomas Aquinas Steubenville Steubenville Catholic Stow-Munroe Falls Streetsboro Struthers Tallmadge Toronto Twinsburg Unicoi County (TN) United University School Victor Center (NY) Waccanmaw (SC) Warren JFK Wadsworth Walsh Jesuit Warrensville Heights Wayendale Weir (WV) West Branch West Geauga Western Reserve Whitley County (KY) Wheeling Park (WV) Worthington Kilbourne Yorktown (VA) Youngstown East Youngstown Ursuline Softball (2019) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Warren Harding Lakeside Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Alliance Akron Buchtel Akron East Akron Garfield Akron Hoban Marlington (Alliance) Akron North Akron Springfield Akron St. Vincent/St. Mary Andrew Osborne Ashland Aurora Badger Beaver Local Bedford Berea (SC) Berkshire Bishop Hartley Brecksville-Broadview Heights Bristol Brunswick Brush Buckeye Trail Burgettstown (PA) Canton Glen Oak Cardinal Cardinal Mooney Cardington-Lincoln Chardon Columbia Columbiana Conneaut Conneaut (PA) Crestwood Danville Darlington (SC) East Liverpool East Palestine Eaton Edison Erie McDowell (PA) Fairport Farrell (PA) Field Firelands Firestone Fort LeBoeuf (PA) Garfield George Marshall (VA) George Washington (WV) Grand Valley Green (Uniontown) Geneva Gilmour Academy Girard Harvey Hebron Lakewood Hickory (PA) Holy Name Houston Hubbard Hudson Independence Indian Creek Jackson Milton Jefferson Jefferson (WV) John Hayes Jones College Prep (IL) Kenston Kent Roosevelt Keystone LaGrange Kirkland Kirtland Lake Catholic Lakeview Lakeview (PA) Leetonia Leroy (NY) Liberty Union Lisbon Lordstown Louisa County (VA) Louisville Lowellville Madison Magnificat Manchester Maplewood Margaretta Marlington Moore Catholic (NY) Marcellus (NY) Maysville Massillon Jackson Massillon Perry Massillon Washington Mathews Mentor McDonald McLean (SC) Mineral Ridge Mt De Sales Academy (MD) Myrtle Beach (SC) Newbury New London Niles McKinley Nordonia North Allegheny North Canton Hoover Northwestern North Union Norton Notre Dame Cathedral Latin Oak Glen (WV) Oak Harbor Ocean City (NJ) Olmstead Falls Orange Perry Peters Township (PA) Pickerington Central Poland POCA Dots (WV) Pymatuning Valley Ravenna Revere Reynolds Russell (KY) Salem Sandy Valley Sebring Sherman (WV) Slippery Rock (PA) Socastee (SC) Solon South Range Southeast Southington Springfield Local Steubenville St John St Joseph St. Joseph By The Sea (NY) St Vincent-St Mary St Thomas Aquinas Stow Strasburg-Franklin Struthers Tallmadge Toronto Tuslaw Twinsburg Union (PA) Union Town Lake United Local Valley Christian Villa Angelo St Joseph Walsh Jesuit Warren JFK Waterloo Wellington West Branch West Greene (PA) West Middlesex Western Reserve Wheelersburg Wheeling Central (WV) Wickcliff Willoughby South Woodridge Youngstown East Youngstown Ursuline Boys Tennis (2019) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Edgewood Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Out of Conference Brecksville Cardinal Mooney Chardon Conneaut Geneva Glen Oak Grand River Academy Mentor St John Warren JFK Youngstown Ursuline Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Struthers Poland B/G Track & Field (2019) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Crestview Edgewood LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference Girard Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Youngstown East Girls Track & Field (2017) Red Tier Austintown Fitch Boardman Canfield Howland Lakeside Warren Harding Youngstown East White Tier Edgewood Hubbard Jefferson Lakeview Niles McKinley Poland Struthers Blue Tier Brookfield Campbell Memorial Champion Girard LaBrae Liberty Newton Falls Out of Conference News FBOL (2016) Ohio Green Alliance Bay Berkshire Brunswick Cardinal Mooney Cleveland Heights Conneaut Cuy. Valley Christian Acad. Garfield Grand Valley Hudson Massilon Jackson Jackson Milton JFK Kenston Louisville Madison Marlington Pymatuning Valley Rootstown Scott Shaw Steubenville Valley Christian Washington Waterloo Youngstown Ursuline Mineral Ridge Northwest Southeast Springfield University School PA Erie McDowell (PA) Perry (PA) St John

Page 1 of 154

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 1540

Beckwith earns All-Ohio honors

By All-American Conference 06/15/2019, 12:45pm EDT

Champion’s 3rd straight title is ninth for school

By Brian Yauger-Tribune Chronicle 06/02/2019, 10:30am EDT

Warriors fall to Crusaders in DIII regional semis

By Warren Dillaway-Star Beacon 06/02/2019, 10:30am EDT

LaBrae’s Ervin, Badger’s Stanhope on podium twice

By John Vargo-Tribune Chronicle 06/02/2019, 10:15am EDT

Warriors get ready for Crusaders in regional semifinal

By Mike Greco-Star Beacon 05/31/2019, 8:30am EDT

Leopards’ relay team has something to prove

By John Vargo-Tribune Chronicle 05/27/2019, 8:30pm EDT

Smith blasts two homers as Flashes win another regional

By Brian Yauger-Tribune Chronicle 05/26/2019, 9:45pm EDT

Boardman Boys track team runners-up in AAC meet

By All-American Conference 05/26/2019, 9:30pm EDT

Page 1 of 154

Displaying Results 1 - 10 of 1540